Notices and results

2021

Tibberton & Cherrington Neighbourhood Development Plan Area (Referendum on the adoption of the Tibberton & Cherrington Neighbourhood Plan) - Thursday 11 November 2021

2021

Telford and Wrekin Borough (Dawley and Aqueduct Ward) By-Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Telford and Wrekin Borough (Dawley and Aqueduct Ward) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Kate Mary Barnes (The Conservative and Unionist Party) 1192  
Ian John Preece (Labour Party) 1310 Elected
Catherine Anna Salter (Liberal Democrats) 72  

Telford and Wrekin Borough (Donnington) By-Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Telford and Wrekin Borough (Donnington) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
David Arwyn Ellams (Liberal Democrats) 66  
Jay Gough (Conservative Party) 851 Elected
Sophia Maria Thompson (Labour Party) 658  

2020

Telford and Wrekin Borough (Dawley and Aqueduct Ward) By-Election - Thursday 2 May 2020

Telford and Wrekin Borough (Donnington Ward) By-Election - Thursday 2 May 2020

2021

Parish Council (Little Wenlock) Election - Thursday 11 November 2021

Parish/Town Council (Muxton) Election - Thursday 12 August 2021

Parish/Town Council (Lawley) Election - Thursday 15 July 2021

Parish/Town Council (Hadley and Leegomery) Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Parish/Town Council (Hadley and Leegomery) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Lily Nicola Bennett (Labour Party) 382  
Stephen Howard Daniels (Liberal Democrats) 33  
Thomas Edward King (Independent) 79  
Stuart James Parr (Conservative Party) 509 Elected

Parish/Town Council (Wellington) Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Parish/Town Council (Wellington) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Joshua Rhys Bailey (Liberal Democrats) 43  
Crispin John Barker (Labour Party) 436 Elected
Andrew Benion (Conservative Party) 331  
Tim Wills (Independent) 49  

Parish/Town Council (The Gorge) Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Parish/Town Council (The Gorge) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Paul Leslie Bryant (Liberal Democrats) 34  
Sarah Louise Greenow (Conservative Party) 246  
Christopher Plumley (Labour Party) 517 Elected

Parish/Town Council (Stirchley and Brookside) Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Parish/Town Council (Stirchley and Brookside) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Connor Ashlea Furnival 133  
Vanessa Jane Holt (Labour Party) 273  
Simon Terry Maydew (Liberal Democrats) 70  
Helena Lucy Morgan (Labour Party) 246  
Narayan Pathak (Liberal Democrats) 28  
Harvey James Unwin (Conservative Party) 308 Elected
Tammy Wood (Conservative Party) 317 Elected

Parish/Town Council (Donnington and Muxton) Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Parish/Town Council (Muxton Ward) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Christine Gillian Lord (Labour Party) 463  
Jenny Urey (Conservative Party) 1348 Elected
Results of the Parish/Town Council (Donnington West Ward) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
David Arwyn Ellams (Liberal Democrats) 115  
Thomas Paul Hoof (Conservative Party) 648 Elected
Brett Murray (Conservative Party) 532  
Philip David Norton (Labour Party) 476  
Michael Liam Rowe (Labour Party) 537 Elected

Parish/Town Council (Dawley Hamlets) Election - Thursday 6 May 2021

Results of the Parish/Town Council (Dawley Hamlets Ward) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Erin Theresa Aston (Labour Party) 198  
Archie William Barnett (Liberal Democrats) 171  
Jayne Greenaway (Conservative Party) 533 Elected
Results of the Parish/Town Council (Aqueduct Ward) By-Election.
Candidates Number of votes Elected
Sam Deakin (Conservative Party)  563 Elected
Ian John Preece (Labour Party) 465  
Catherine Ann Salter (Liberal Democrats) 46  

Last updated: 07/10/2021 17:14

  1. Notices and results
  2. Contact